*For Single-Mode Use* 10/100BaseT
Ethernet to Fiber Optics 100BaseFX Converter. 15 Km for Full Duplex Fiber Optics Transmission.  The Ethernet Supports 10/100M Auto-Negotiation and Auto MDI/MDIX Functions. Supports operating temperatures from 0 ~ +70°C

NS-200FCS

*For Single-Mode Use* 10/100BaseT Ethernet to Fiber Optics 100BaseFX Converter. 15 Km for Full Duplex Fiber Optics Transmission. The Ethernet Supports 10/100M Auto-Negotiation and Auto MDI/MDIX Functions. Supports operating temperatures from 0 ~ +70°C

  Price:  $469.00  

Features

The NS-200FCS operates at full duplex mode. In full duplex mode, range is 15km with 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125 μm fiber cables. It contains "soft start" function with overload protection, high-low voltage protection. The width of the NS-200FCS is just 32.30 mm, so it can be used where space is important.

Specifications

  • Automatic MDI / MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play
  • Each port supports both 10/100 Mbps speed auto negotiation
  • Store-and-forward architecture
  • Full duplex IEEE 802.3x and half duplex backpressure flow control
  • 1.4Gbps high performance memory bandwidth.
  • Integrated look-up engine with dedicated 1 K unicast MAC addresses
  • Supports +10~+30Vdc voltage
    Reverse Polarity Protection
  • Supports operating temperatures from 0 ~ +70°C
  • DIN rail mount for industrial usage
  • Compatibility: IEEE 802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x
  • Interface: 10/100 Base-T and 100 Base-FX
  • Ethernet Port: 10/100 Mbps x 1
  • Fiber Optics Port: 100 Mbps x 1 (Single-mode)
  • Provides LEDs for network and power monitoring
  • ESD Protection:
    • 8 KV Contact Discharge
    • 15KV Air-Gap Discharge
  • Fiber Optics Transmission distance:
    • Single mode fiber cables:
      • 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125 μm
        15 km for full duplex.
  • Ethernet Cables:
    • 10 Base-T (Cat.3, 4,5 UTP cable; 100m Max.)
    • 00 Base-T (Cat.5 UTP cable; 100m Max.)
  • Environment:
    • Operating temperature: 0 °C ~ +70°C
    • Storage Temperature: -20 ~ +85°C
    • Relative Humidity: 10% to 90% non-condensing
  • Dimensions: 32.30 x 99.00 x 77.50 mm (W x H x D)
  • Power requirements: +10 to 30Vdc (Removable Terminal Block)
  • Power consumption: 0.12A@24Vdc (± 5%, arrowed)

Related Products