CAN Communication Converters

ICP DAS provices Controller Area Network (CAN) converters and gateways including: CAN to Ethernet, CAN to Fiber, CAN to Modbus RTU, CAN to RS-232, CAN to RS-485, J1939 to Modbus RTU, CAN to Modbus TCP and more.

CAN Communication Converter Application Diagram

Click here to shop by table

Page   1 2 3 Next

GW-7228

J1939 to Modbus RTU Gateway. Allows data communication between Modbus RTU and J1939 CAN devices. supports PDU1, PDU2, broadcast and destination specific type of J1939 messages. Comes with software utility for configuration. Supports operating temperatures of -25 ~ 75 ℃ (-13F ~ 167F).  More....

$629.00

ADD TO CART
GW-7433D

GW-7433D

Modbus TCP Server / Modbus RTU Slave to CANopen Master   More....

$529.00

ADD TO CART

I-2533CS

CAN to Single Mode Fiber Bridge. helps to extend CAN networks distances over Fiber cable. Supports multiple Baud Rates and comes with utility tool.  More....

$369.00

ADD TO CART
I-2533CS-60

I-2533CS-60

CAN to Single Mode Fiber Bridge - 1 (60 km) single mode, SC connector. Has operating temperature range of -25°C ~ +75°C (-13°F ~ +167°F)  More....

$499.00

ADD TO CART
I-2534

I-2534

Industrial 4-port CAN bus Switch. Supports multiple baud rates, helps extend CAN networks, and supports CAN filter configuration, communicates over RS-232.  More....

$399.00

ADD TO CART

I-5534-M

Industrial 4-port CAN bus Switch with Metal casing. Baud rates are selectable with rotary switches.   More....

$499.00

ADD TO CART
I-7530A-MR

I-7530A-MR

Modbus RTU to CAN converter. Converts Modbus RTU to CANbus Protocol. Supports operating temperatures between -25 to 75°C.  More....

$399.00

ADD TO CART
I-7530FT

I-7530FT

Intelligent RS-232/CAN low speed fault tolerant converter. Supports operating temperatures between -25 to 75°C.  More....

$319.00

ADD TO CART
I-7530T

I-7530T

Intelligent RS-232 to CAN converter  More....

$319.00

ADD TO CART
I-7540D-MTCP

I-7540D-MTCP

CAN to Ethernet / Modbus TCP / Modbus RTU Converter. Supports operating temperatures between -25 to 75°C.  More....

$659.00

ADD TO CART

Page   1 2 3 Next